Is LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ENERGY CAFFEINE + VITAMINS B3, B6, B12 Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • taurine
  • propylene glycol

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, TAURINE, NIACINAMIDE, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), GUARANA EXTRACT, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B12.

Check LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ENERGY CAFFEINE + VITAMINS B3, B6, B12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, ENERGY CAFFEINE + VITAMINS B3, B6, B12 is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go