Is LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, MIGHTY MIXED FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavor extract
natural fruit flavor extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVOR EXTRACT, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, MIGHTY MIXED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, MIGHTY MIXED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


