Is Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucralose 442
  • natural flavour

sucralose 442

Dietitian note

Ammonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Flavour, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose 442, Acesulfame-potassium 222, Potassium Sorbate, Colour

Check Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid Water Enhancer Strawberry Watermelon Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Water · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go