This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Stur water enhancers are a convenient way to make flavored water at home or on the go. They come in a variety of fruit flavors and are made with natural ingredients, containing 0 sugar and 0 calories. Each serving provides 100% Vitamin C. Reviewers have praised the taste of the flavors and appreciate that Stur water enhancers do not contain aspartame. However, some reviewers feel that the tiny bottles are weak and not all flavors taste good. Overall, Stur water enhancers offer a natural and flavorful option for enhancing water.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate | Spoonful