This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Stur water enhancers are a convenient way to make flavored water at home or on the go. They come in a variety of fruit flavors and are made with natural ingredients, containing 0 sugar and 0 calories. Each serving provides 100% Vitamin C. Reviewers have praised the taste of the flavors and appreciate that Stur water enhancers do not contain aspartame. However, some reviewers feel that the tiny bottles are weak and not all flavors taste good. Overall, Stur water enhancers offer a natural and flavorful option for enhancing water.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? MiO Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix Berry Pomegranate | Spoonful