Is LIQUID WATER ENHANCER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- propylene glycol salt
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL SALT, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM AND SUCRALOSE (SWEETENERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B6, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CALCIUM LACTATE, VITAMIN B12.
Check LIQUID WATER ENHANCER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID WATER ENHANCER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


