Is Liquit I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A [Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor, Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 [D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquit I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquit I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Liquit I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


