Is Liquorice allsorts Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Treacle, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Beef Gelatine, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Liquorice Powder, Flavourings, Glazing Agent (White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax), Spirulina Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Blackcurrant, Black Carrot).

Check Liquorice allsorts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go