Is Liquorice & Blackcurrant Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed full cream milk axons lit

condensed full cream milk axons lit

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

250g Sugar, glucose syrup, condensed full cream milk axons Lit. Forbes bahe colours-anthocyanins (E163). lecithin, flavourings, Allergens: for allergens see ingredients in bold, ION Og) NUTRITIONAL INFOR ON (TYPICAL VALUES PER0g Energy Fat

Check Liquorice & Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking