Is Liquorice comfits Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, iron, thiamin, nicotinic acid, calcium carbonate), sugar, treacle, dextrose, glucose syrup, modified tapioca starch, water, glazing agents (shellac, carnauba wax), liquorice extract, palm oil, colours (mixed carotenes, curcumin, anthocyanins), safflower extract, flavouring, spirulina. lergy advice
Check Liquorice comfits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquorice comfits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


