Is LISANATTI ALMOND CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE , 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- casein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Crushed Organic Almonds), Casein (Milk Protein), Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Food Starch Modified (Non-GMO Potato), Natural Flavors, Non-GMO Vegetable Glycerin Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Olive Oil Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Psyllium Husk (a Natural Fiber), Calcium Phosphate, Organic Annatto.
Check LISANATTI ALMOND CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE , 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LISANATTI ALMOND CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE , 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LISANATTI ALMOND CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE , 8 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


