Is LISANATTI ALMOND CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE , 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • crushed organic almonds
  • almond base

crushed organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Crushed Organic Almonds), Casein (Milk Protein), Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Food Starch Modified (Non-GMO Potato), Natural Flavors, Non-GMO Vegetable Glycerin Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Olive Oil Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Psyllium Husk (a Natural Fiber), Calcium Phosphate, Organic Annatto.

Check LISANATTI ALMOND CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE , 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LISANATTI ALMOND CHEDDAR STYLE CHEESE , 8 OZ is available at 4 retailers

RalphsHy-VeeFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep