Is Lisas Dip Feta & Basil & Crushed Garlic 200g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta, Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Sour Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Thickener , Culture), Mayonnaise (Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant ), Egg Yolk , Cider Vinegar, Salt), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant ), Fresh Basil, Starch, Italian Parsley, Garlic, Black Pepper, Chilli

Check Lisas Dip Feta & Basil & Crushed Garlic 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisas Dip Feta & Basil & Crushed Garlic 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSaltySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping