Is Lisas Hummus Chargrilled Capsicum Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chickpeas (54%), Capsicum (25%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Lemon, Tahini (Sesame ), Spices, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (202), Firming Agent (509)
Check Lisas Hummus Chargrilled Capsicum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lisas Hummus Chargrilled Capsicum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lisas Hummus Chargrilled Capsicum is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


