Is Lisas Hummus Chargrilled Capsicum Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (54%), Capsicum (25%), Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Lemon, Tahini (Sesame ), Spices, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (202), Firming Agent (509)

Check Lisas Hummus Chargrilled Capsicum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisas Hummus Chargrilled Capsicum is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep