Is Lisas Hummus Plain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (72%), Lemon, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Tahini (Sesame ), Salt, Garlic, Pepper , Preservative (202)

Check Lisas Hummus Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisas Hummus Plain is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep