Is Lisa'S Hummus Pumpkin & Kumara Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (28%), Roasted Kumara (20%) (Kumara, Canola Oil , Lemon Juice, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Pepper , Food Acid (Citric)), Pumpkin (20%), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Water, Sugar, Cashew Nuts (2%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Sea Salt, Capsicum, Garlic, Spices, Preservative (202), Yeast Extract

Check Lisa'S Hummus Pumpkin & Kumara against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lisa'S Hummus Pumpkin & Kumara is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping