Is Litaly Hazelnut Wafer Rolls, 14.1oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), coconut oil, skim milk powder, lowfat cocoa, hazelnuts, whey powder, soy flour, barley malt, soy lecithin, glucose syrup, natural flavor, vanilla.
Check Litaly Hazelnut Wafer Rolls, 14.1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litaly Hazelnut Wafer Rolls, 14.1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


