Is LITE APPLE FRUIT FILLING & TOPPING, LITE APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: APPLES, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SUCRALOSE (A NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER) AND SPICES (CINNAMON AND NUTMEG).
Check LITE APPLE FRUIT FILLING & TOPPING, LITE APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE APPLE FRUIT FILLING & TOPPING, LITE APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
LITE APPLE FRUIT FILLING & TOPPING, LITE APPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable


