Is LITE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING + DIP, LITE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolks

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy flavor with a creamy base and noticeable savory crumbles; texture combines smooth dressing and chunky pieces. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable or chicken wing dip, and sandwich spread. Customers often note its distinct tang, consistent chunkiness, and versatility across salads, snacks, party platters and casual gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Soybean Oil, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk), Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Spice, Garlic, Dehydrated, Contains: Milk, Egg

Check LITE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING + DIP, LITE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LITE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING + DIP, LITE CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping