Is LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Onion, Garlic, Color Added, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping