Is LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolk
- buttermilk
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Onion, Garlic, Color Added, Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
LITE CREAMY RANCH REDUCED FAT DRESSING, LITE CREAMY RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


