Is LITE FRUIT PECTIN HOME JELL, LITE FRUIT PECTIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLYDEXTROSE, FRUIT PECTIN, MALTODEXTRIN, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check LITE FRUIT PECTIN HOME JELL, LITE FRUIT PECTIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE FRUIT PECTIN HOME JELL, LITE FRUIT PECTIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


