Is Lite Life Naturally Bacon Style Turkey Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
turkey, water, sea salt, potato starch, sugar, cultured celery extract, spices, lemon juice powder, vinegar powder, smoke.
Check Lite Life Naturally Bacon Style Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lite Life Naturally Bacon Style Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingCooking


