Is VANILLA LITE NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- cultured dextrose
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, AGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUCRALOSE, NEOTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS AND B. BIFIDUM.
Check VANILLA LITE NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA LITE NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


