Is LITE PARMESAN ASIAGO BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LITE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE JUICE, WATER), SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, WHITE WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC AND TARTARIC ACIDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR)
Check LITE PARMESAN ASIAGO BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE PARMESAN ASIAGO BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


