Is Lite Plain Cream Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes
Check Lite Plain Cream Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lite Plain Cream Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Lite Plain Cream Cheese - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Mild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


