Is LITE WHEAT BREAD Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OAT FIBER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE), GUAR GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLORING, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LITE WHEAT BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE WHEAT BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


