Is Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Less Than 2% Of Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Cilantro, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Dried Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Mustard Flour, Dried Lemon Peel, Lactic Acid, Gluconic Acid, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Contains, Egg, Milk

Check Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping