Is Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
- non fat sour cream
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Avocado, Egg Yolk, Less Than 2% Of Dried Red Pepper, Dried Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Cilantro, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Dried Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Mustard Flour, Dried Lemon Peel, Lactic Acid, Gluconic Acid, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Contains, Egg, Milk
Check Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse Avocado Ranch Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


