Is Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Avocado, Maltodextrin, Water, Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gluconic Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Mixed Tocopherols, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Lactic Acid
Check Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


