Is Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • non fat buttermilk
  • whey

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Avocado, Maltodextrin, Water, Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Gluconic Acid, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Mixed Tocopherols, Phosphoric Acid, Lactic Acid, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Lactic Acid

Check Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Avocado Ranch with Bacon Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSide Dish