No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Litehouse Coleslaw Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, moderately thick dressing with a tangy-sweet profile and creamy mouthfeel, commonly used to toss shredded cabbage into coleslaw, serve as a vegetable dip, spread on sandwiches, or bind potato salad. Customer reviews mention balanced flavor and versatility, while some note sweetness level and consistency preferences and jar packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Celery Seed, Guar Gum

Check Litehouse Coleslaw Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Coleslaw Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Egg Free? Litehouse Coleslaw Dressing & Dip 13 fl oz Jar | Spoonful