Is Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Sweet caramel-apple flavor presents as smooth, creamy dip with a thick, spreadable consistency. Commonly used for dipping apple slices, fruit, pretzels, and snack platters; convenient single-serve cups suit lunches and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and kid-friendly taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size preferences.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel-apple flavor presents as smooth, creamy dip with a thick, spreadable consistency. Commonly used for dipping apple slices, fruit, pretzels, and snack platters; convenient single-serve cups suit lunches and parties. Customer reviews frequently note convenient packaging and kid-friendly taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size preferences.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Monoglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Litehouse Dip Fruit Original Caramel Apple - 6-2 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


