Is Litehouse Dressing Coleslaw - 13 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG YOLK, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, CELERY SEED, GUAR GUM

Check Litehouse Dressing Coleslaw - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing Coleslaw - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladTopping