Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Soybean Oil), Nonfat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, less than 2% of Dried Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Green Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Ground Mustard, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing & Dip Big Blue - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich