Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • lactic acid
  • cultured dextrose

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Bleu Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Liquid Smoke), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Spice.

Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Litehouse Dressing & Dip Bleu Cheese Bacon - 13 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful