Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Buttermilk Ranch - 13 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy whey
  • skim milk powder blend
  • skim milk powder
  • non fat buttermilk
  • whey

dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Water, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Green Onion, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Mustard Flour, Guar Gum.

Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Buttermilk Ranch - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing & Dip Buttermilk Ranch - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladGarnishingSandwich