Is Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with a creamy, smooth yet slightly thick texture that clings to greens and sandwiches. Commonly used as a salad dressing, burger or sandwich spread, and a dip for fries or vegetables. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient family size, and occasional comments about sweetness level and texture.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tangy flavor with a creamy, smooth yet slightly thick texture that clings to greens and sandwiches. Commonly used as a salad dressing, burger or sandwich spread, and a dip for fries or vegetables. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, convenient family size, and occasional comments about sweetness level and texture.
Ingredients
Canola Oil , Ketchup ( Tomato Concentrate , Distilled Vinegar , Sugar , Salt , Dried Onion , Spice , Natural Flavor ) , Water , Sweet Relish ( Cucumbers , Sugar , Vinegar , Salt , Mustard Seed , Xanthan Gum , Celery Seed , Dried Bell Pepper , Natural Flavor , Turmeric , Dried Onion ) , Egg Yolk , Sugar , Salt , Tomato Paste , Onion , Distilled Vinegar , Xanthan Gum , Maltodextrin , Mustard Flour , Cultured Dextrose , Dried Green Onion , Guar Gum .
Check Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Thousand Island Family Size - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


