Is Litehouse Dressing Honey Mustard - 13 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 13 fl. oz. dressing delivers a sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, pourable-creamy texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip for chicken and vegetables, and as a sandwich spread or glaze. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and versatility, while some mention it can be sweeter than expected in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed), Honey, Sugar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spice, Guar Gum

Check Litehouse Dressing Honey Mustard - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing Honey Mustard - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading