Is Litehouse Dressing Lite Ranch - 13 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Butter Extractives

Check Litehouse Dressing Lite Ranch - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing Lite Ranch - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingDipping Sauce