Is Litehouse Dressing Lite Ranch - 13 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- butter extractives
- non fat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- whey powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Canola Oil, Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Butter Extractives
Check Litehouse Dressing Lite Ranch - 13 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing Lite Ranch - 13 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing Lite Ranch - 13 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


