Is Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Poppyseed - 12 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

Description
A sweet, tang-forward dressing with a smooth, pourable texture and speckled appearance, commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, and as a chicken or pork marinade. Customers often note balanced sweetness, easy pouring from the bottle, and occasional comments about sweetness level or thinner consistency among some reviewers as well.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
A sweet, tang-forward dressing with a smooth, pourable texture and speckled appearance, commonly used on green salads, fruit salads, and as a chicken or pork marinade. Customers often note balanced sweetness, easy pouring from the bottle, and occasional comments about sweetness level or thinner consistency among some reviewers as well.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Poppy Seeds, Dried Lemon Peel, Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum
Check Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Poppyseed - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Poppyseed - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Poppyseed - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


