Is Litehouse Dressing Vinaigrette Balsamic - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • parmesan cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright balsamic flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, or drizzle for roasted vegetables and sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pourability, and good value, while some report uneven bottle flow, but most mention reliable taste and repeat purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Fructose, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum

Check Litehouse Dressing Vinaigrette Balsamic - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Dressing Vinaigrette Balsamic - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep