Is Litehouse Freeze Dried Chives Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, onionlike flavor and crisp, dry texture that rehydrates quickly. Commonly sprinkled onto potatoes, soups, salads, dips, and egg dishes as a garnish or mixed in while cooking. Reviewers praise convenience and shelf stability but note flavor is milder than fresh chives and packaging can cause clumping and aroma variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREEZE DRIED CHIVES.

Check Litehouse Freeze Dried Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Freeze Dried Chives is available at 2 retailers

ValuemartZehrs

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingCookingTopping