Is Litehouse Lemon Herb Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy dressing with a smooth, emulsified texture that coats salads evenly. Commonly used as a salad topper, marinade for grilled vegetables or chicken, and a dip for crudités. Customer reviews note consistent flavor, versatile use, and generally balanced acidity, while some mention preference differences in intensity and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pear juice from concentrate (organic), water, lemon juice from concentrate (organic), soybean oil (organic), apple juice from concentrate (organic), rice vinegar (organic), less than 2% of distilled vinegar (organic), salt, dried garlic (organic), natural flavor, acacia gum (organic), black pepper (organic), mustard (organic), distilled vinegar (organic), water, mustard seed (organic), salt, spices (organic)), dried onion (organic), rosemary (organic), xanthan gum (organic)

Check Litehouse Lemon Herb Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Lemon Herb Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidicTangyGarlicky
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping