No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Litehouse Lite Blue Cheese Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Polydextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Dried Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Extractives

Check Litehouse Lite Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Lite Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich Filling
Lactose Free? Litehouse Lite Blue Cheese Dressing | Spoonful