Is Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Sodium Alginate
Check Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Litehouse Low Fat Caramel Dip 16 oz. Tub is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


