Is LITEHOUSE, OPA, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, ROASTED PEPPER, ROASTED PEPPER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE (RED BELL PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), EGG YOLK, WATER, SALT, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SUN DRIED TOMATO, ACACIA GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED ONION, SUGAR.

Check LITEHOUSE, OPA, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, ROASTED PEPPER, ROASTED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping