Is Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Jalapeno Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Green Onion, Gluconic Acid, Spices, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Bell Peppers, Paprika

Check Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Jalapeno Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Jalapeno Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping